Is Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cherries, Red Habanero Peppers, Orange Juice, Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Benzoate, And Sodium Metabisulfite (As ), And Lemon Oil), Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Salt, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, And Potassium Sorbate), Xantham Gum, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Worcestershire Concentrate (Molasses, Vinegar, Water, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies,tamarind, Sulfiting Agent), Sugar, Salt), Orange Zestapple Pie Filling (Apples, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Spices And Coloring), Apple Cider, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Red Serrano, Peppers, Honey, Agave Syrup, Lemon Juice, Green Apples Extract, Ginger,peaches (Peaches, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sugar), Lime Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Tamari Sauce Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Carolina Reaper Peppers, Ginger
Check Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


