Is Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
- natural flavor
- food starch-modified
- coloring
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cherries, Red Habanero Peppers, Orange Juice, Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Benzoate, And Sodium Metabisulfite (As ), And Lemon Oil), Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Salt, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, And Potassium Sorbate), Xantham Gum, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Worcestershire Concentrate (Molasses, Vinegar, Water, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies,tamarind, Sulfiting Agent), Sugar, Salt), Orange Zestapple Pie Filling (Apples, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Spices And Coloring), Apple Cider, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Red Serrano, Peppers, Honey, Agave Syrup, Lemon Juice, Green Apples Extract, Ginger,peaches (Peaches, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sugar), Lime Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Tamari Sauce Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Carolina Reaper Peppers, Ginger
Check Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


