Is Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- anchovies
- calcium lactate
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cherries, Red Habanero Peppers, Orange Juice, Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Benzoate, And Sodium Metabisulfite (As ), And Lemon Oil), Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Salt, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, And Potassium Sorbate), Xantham Gum, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Worcestershire Concentrate (Molasses, Vinegar, Water, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies,tamarind, Sulfiting Agent), Sugar, Salt), Orange Zestapple Pie Filling (Apples, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Spices And Coloring), Apple Cider, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Red Serrano, Peppers, Honey, Agave Syrup, Lemon Juice, Green Apples Extract, Ginger,peaches (Peaches, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sugar), Lime Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Tamari Sauce Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Carolina Reaper Peppers, Ginger
Check Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


