Is Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- calcium lactate
- natural flavor
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cherries, Red Habanero Peppers, Orange Juice, Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Benzoate, And Sodium Metabisulfite (As ), And Lemon Oil), Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Salt, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, And Potassium Sorbate), Xantham Gum, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Worcestershire Concentrate (Molasses, Vinegar, Water, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies,tamarind, Sulfiting Agent), Sugar, Salt), Orange Zestapple Pie Filling (Apples, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Spices And Coloring), Apple Cider, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Red Serrano, Peppers, Honey, Agave Syrup, Lemon Juice, Green Apples Extract, Ginger,peaches (Peaches, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sugar), Lime Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Tamari Sauce Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Carolina Reaper Peppers, Ginger
Check Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Twisted Hot Sauce Variety Set - 3 / 5 FL OZ Cherry Habanero - Apple Serrano - Peach Carolina Reaper Pepper W/ Twisted Sister Dee Snider / Eddie Ojeda Bulls Eye Guitar Label - Guitar Pick Card of 4 (V) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


