No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is TWISTED MIXED BERRY ROPES BITES CANDY, TWISTED MIXED BERRY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), GELATIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, SALT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.

Check TWISTED MIXED BERRY ROPES BITES CANDY, TWISTED MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? TWISTED MIXED BERRY ROPES BITES CANDY, TWISTED MIXED BERRY | Spoonful