Is Twisted Noodles Roast Chicken Noodle Soup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • disodium inosinate
  • riboflavin

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Modified Starch (tapioca), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Preserved By Tbhq (tertiary Butyl Hydroquinone). Soup Base Ingredients: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Spices (including Celery Seed), Yellow #5, Hydrolyzed Corn & Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Extract Of Turmeric, Dried Onions, Potassium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Sodium Trypolyphosphate Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Twisted Noodles Roast Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep