Is TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH Dairy Free?

Description
Fruity punch-flavored, soft, chewy ropes offering a pliable, taffy-like texture and bright multicolored appearance. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties, or added to candy assortments. Customer feedback often mentions pronounced punch taste, consistent chewiness, and vibrant colors, with occasional notes about sweetness level variability and packaging preferences.

Description
Fruity punch-flavored, soft, chewy ropes offering a pliable, taffy-like texture and bright multicolored appearance. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties, or added to candy assortments. Customer feedback often mentions pronounced punch taste, consistent chewiness, and vibrant colors, with occasional notes about sweetness level variability and packaging preferences.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Less Of Confectioners Glaze (Lac-resin), Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, Malic Acid (Dl-malic Acid), Natural Flavors, Gelatin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color, Salt, Spirulina Extract Color, Beta-carotene Color, Turmeric Oleoresin Color
Check TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


