Is Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, thick dressing with a savory, slightly sharp flavor and a spicy bite, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, and a sandwich spread. Reviews frequently note rich texture, pronounced seasoning, and versatile use; some mention strong flavor intensity and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, suitable for everyday meal pairings.
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- whey
- buttermilk
- cultured lowfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- from milk
- +3 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, thick dressing with a savory, slightly sharp flavor and a spicy bite, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, and a sandwich spread. Reviews frequently note rich texture, pronounced seasoning, and versatile use; some mention strong flavor intensity and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, suitable for everyday meal pairings.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream (From Milk), Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Spices, Egg Yolk, Salt, Water, Yellow Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor And Spices), Whey (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Buttermilk (Dried), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Quality), Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Onion (Dried), Butter (Cream, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Quality)
Check Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


