Is Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle Vegan?

Description
Creamy, thick dressing with a savory, slightly sharp flavor and a spicy bite, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, and a sandwich spread. Reviews frequently note rich texture, pronounced seasoning, and versatile use; some mention strong flavor intensity and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, suitable for everyday meal pairings.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured lowfat milk
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- from milk
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- egg yolk
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- calcium disodium edta
- butter
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- +6 more
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, thick dressing with a savory, slightly sharp flavor and a spicy bite, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, and a sandwich spread. Reviews frequently note rich texture, pronounced seasoning, and versatile use; some mention strong flavor intensity and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, suitable for everyday meal pairings.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream (From Milk), Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Spices, Egg Yolk, Salt, Water, Yellow Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor And Spices), Whey (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Buttermilk (Dried), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Quality), Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Onion (Dried), Butter (Cream, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Quality)
Check Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


