Is Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, thick dressing with a savory, slightly sharp flavor and a spicy bite, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, and a sandwich spread. Reviews frequently note rich texture, pronounced seasoning, and versatile use; some mention strong flavor intensity and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, suitable for everyday meal pairings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- +2 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, thick dressing with a savory, slightly sharp flavor and a spicy bite, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, and a sandwich spread. Reviews frequently note rich texture, pronounced seasoning, and versatile use; some mention strong flavor intensity and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, suitable for everyday meal pairings.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream (From Milk), Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Spices, Egg Yolk, Salt, Water, Yellow Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor And Spices), Whey (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Buttermilk (Dried), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Quality), Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Onion (Dried), Butter (Cream, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Quality)
Check Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


