Is Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, thick dressing with a savory, slightly sharp flavor and a spicy bite, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, and a sandwich spread. Reviews frequently note rich texture, pronounced seasoning, and versatile use; some mention strong flavor intensity and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, suitable for everyday meal pairings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, thick dressing with a savory, slightly sharp flavor and a spicy bite, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, and a sandwich spread. Reviews frequently note rich texture, pronounced seasoning, and versatile use; some mention strong flavor intensity and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, suitable for everyday meal pairings.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream (From Milk), Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Spices, Egg Yolk, Salt, Water, Yellow Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor And Spices), Whey (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Buttermilk (Dried), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Quality), Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Onion (Dried), Butter (Cream, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Quality)
Check Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


