Is Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • cultured lowfat buttermilk
  • heavy cream
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • whey
  • parmesan cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, thick dressing with a savory, slightly sharp flavor and a spicy bite, commonly used as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, and a sandwich spread. Reviews frequently note rich texture, pronounced seasoning, and versatile use; some mention strong flavor intensity and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging, suitable for everyday meal pairings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream (From Milk), Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Spices, Egg Yolk, Salt, Water, Yellow Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor And Spices), Whey (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Buttermilk (Dried), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Quality), Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Onion (Dried), Butter (Cream, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Quality)

Check Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Twisted Ranch Black Peppered Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle | Spoonful