Is Twisted Ranch Garlic Rubbed Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • cultured lowfat buttermilk
  • heavy cream
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold ranch and buffalo heat combine with pronounced savory notes; creamy, slightly thick texture clings well to wings and vegetables. Commonly used as a dipping sauce, salad dressing, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note strong flavor, versatile use, and satisfying creaminess, though some report spice intensity higher than expected. Occasionally overpowering.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Water, Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Evaporated Cane Syrup), Heavy Cream (From Milk), Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Egg Yolk, Salt, Yellow Mustard (Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor And Spices), Modified Food Starch, Whey, Buttermilk, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Quality), Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Quality), Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor

Check Twisted Ranch Garlic Rubbed Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twisted Ranch Garlic Rubbed Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip, 13 oz Bottle is available at 10 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping