Is Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors
malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Malt Beverage With Select Teas & Natural Flavors
Check Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade
Lipton Citrus Iced Green Tea - 12pk/16.9 fl oz Bottles
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


