Is Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors
malt beverage with select teas & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Malt Beverage With Select Teas & Natural Flavors
Check Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade
Lipton Citrus Iced Green Tea - 12pk/16.9 fl oz Bottles
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Twisted Tea Half And Half Hard Iced, 6 pack beer bottles, 12 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


