Is Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- watermelon & mango milk
- skim milk solids
- water milk solids
- acidophilus
- fresh probiotic yoghurt
watermelon & mango milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate & Coconut Milk (Water Milk Solids), Fresh Probiotic Yoghurt, Skim Milk Solids, Water, Cultures, Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Pure Cocoa, Coconut (Natural Flavour), Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Acacia, Xanthan), Natural Flavours, Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria & L, Casei), Watermelon & Mango Milk (Water Milk Solids), Mango, Watermelon Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid, Red Beet (Colour), Beta Carotene (Colour), View More
Check Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
KIND Minis Variety Pack, 20 Ct, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt + Caramel Almond & Sea Salt
Where to buy
Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


