Is Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • watermelon & mango milk
  • skim milk solids
  • water milk solids
  • acidophilus
  • natural flavours
  • natural flavour
  • fresh probiotic yoghurt
  • +1 more

watermelon & mango milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skim milk solids
water milk solids
acidophilus

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate & Coconut Milk (Water Milk Solids), Fresh Probiotic Yoghurt, Skim Milk Solids, Water, Cultures, Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Pure Cocoa, Coconut (Natural Flavour), Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Acacia, Xanthan), Natural Flavours, Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria & L, Casei), Watermelon & Mango Milk (Water Milk Solids), Mango, Watermelon Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid, Red Beet (Colour), Beta Carotene (Colour), View More

Check Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go