Is Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavours
  • natural flavour

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate & Coconut Milk (Water Milk Solids), Fresh Probiotic Yoghurt, Skim Milk Solids, Water, Cultures, Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Pure Cocoa, Coconut (Natural Flavour), Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Acacia, Xanthan), Natural Flavours, Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria & L, Casei), Watermelon & Mango Milk (Water Milk Solids), Mango, Watermelon Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid, Red Beet (Colour), Beta Carotene (Colour), View More

Check Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Twisted Watermelon/mango & Chocolate / Coconut Frozen Yoghurt Minis 120ml x4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go