Is Twister 80ml Pineapple Ice Cream Lolly Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- concentrated skimmed milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
concentrated skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK (9%), glucose syrup, strawberry juice from concentrate (5.5%), lemon juice from concentrate (5%), fructose, pineapple juice from concentrate (1.5%), soluble corn fibre, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), concentrated skimmed MILK (0.4%), coconut fat, flavourings, black carrot concentrate, safflower concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), beetroot juice concentrate, colours (chlorophylls and chlorophyllins, curcumin), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids). May contain: SOY and ALMOND. Gluten free
Check Twister 80ml Pineapple Ice Cream Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twister 80ml Pineapple Ice Cream Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


