Is Twister 80ml Pineapple Ice Cream Lolly Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

concentrated skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK (9%), glucose syrup, strawberry juice from concentrate (5.5%), lemon juice from concentrate (5%), fructose, pineapple juice from concentrate (1.5%), soluble corn fibre, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), concentrated skimmed MILK (0.4%), coconut fat, flavourings, black carrot concentrate, safflower concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), beetroot juice concentrate, colours (chlorophylls and chlorophyllins, curcumin), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids). May contain: SOY and ALMOND. Gluten free

Check Twister 80ml Pineapple Ice Cream Lolly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go