Is Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g Gluten Free?

Description
The Twisties Cheese 270g is a product that weighs 270 grams. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its popularity can be inferred from its existence in the market. The product details beyond its weight are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- flavour enhancer
- natural flavours
- yeast & yeast extracts
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Twisties Cheese 270g is a product that weighs 270 grams. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its popularity can be inferred from its existence in the market. The product details beyond its weight are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Cereals (Corn (52%), Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast & Yeast Extracts, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavours (Milk), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract). Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Twisties Cheese Party Size Bag Sharepack | 270g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


