Is Twisties Cheese | 90g Lactose Free?

Description
Brightly flavored, puck-shaped snack offers a sharp, cheesy taste with pronounced savory notes and a crisp, crunchy texture that yields a light, airy bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party finger food, or movie-night treat; reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging, with occasional seasoning unevenness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly flavored, puck-shaped snack offers a sharp, cheesy taste with pronounced savory notes and a crisp, crunchy texture that yields a light, airy bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party finger food, or movie-night treat; reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging, with occasional seasoning unevenness.
Ingredients
Cereals (Corn (52%), RIce), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast & Yeast Extracts, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavours (Milk), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Twisties Cheese | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisties Cheese | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twisties Cheese | 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


