Is Twisties Cheese | 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Brightly flavored, puck-shaped snack offers a sharp, cheesy taste with pronounced savory notes and a crisp, crunchy texture that yields a light, airy bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party finger food, or movie-night treat; reviewers note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging, with occasional seasoning unevenness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (Corn (52%), RIce), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast & Yeast Extracts, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavours (Milk), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract).

Check Twisties Cheese | 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twisties Cheese | 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go