Is TWISTS & CHEDDAR DELUXE DINNER, BROCCOLI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED [BETA CAROTENE AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT], SODIUM ALGINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID), DEHYDRATED BROCCOLI, SUGAR.
Check TWISTS & CHEDDAR DELUXE DINNER, BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWISTS & CHEDDAR DELUXE DINNER, BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


