Is Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 16 x 20g 320g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, WHEAT Flour, Palm Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Raising Agent (E500), Flavouring. (May Contain: NUTS, Other Cereals Containing GLUTEN).
Check Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 16 x 20g 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 16 x 20g 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Orgain 20g Plant Protein Based Shake, Creamy Chocolate
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Mint, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
PRO BAR, BASE, 20G PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER AND CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 16 x 20g 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


