Is Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 6 x 23g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (E500), Natural Vanilla Extract
Check Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 6 x 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 6 x 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
TWIX Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Cookie Halloween Candy Bar, 10.83 Oz Bag
TWIX Caramel Chocolate Cookie Bar Sharing Size Pack, 3.02 oz.
Nature Valley Chocolate Peanut Butter Biscuit Sandwiches
TWIX Caramel Full Size Chocolate Cookie Bar
Where to buy
Twix Chocolate Biscuit Fingers Multipack 6 x 23g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


