Is Twix Xtra White Chocolate Bar 75g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, WHEAT Flour, Whole MILK Powder, Shea Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Raising Agent (E500), Flavouring. (May Contain: NUTS, Other Cereals Containing GLUTEN).
Check Twix Xtra White Chocolate Bar 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twix Xtra White Chocolate Bar 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


