Is Twizzlers Chocolate Twists Licorice Chewy Candy, 12 Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate-flavored licorice twists offer a mild cocoa taste and a soft, chewy texture that stretches and bites easily. Commonly enjoyed as movie-night snacks, candy-dish treats, or party favors, reviewers note consistent chewiness and kid appeal while some mention variable flavor intensity and occasional packaging-freshness concerns, including value and shipping issues.

Description
Chocolate-flavored licorice twists offer a mild cocoa taste and a soft, chewy texture that stretches and bites easily. Commonly enjoyed as movie-night snacks, candy-dish treats, or party favors, reviewers note consistent chewiness and kid appeal while some mention variable flavor intensity and occasional packaging-freshness concerns, including value and shipping issues.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerin, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Cornstarch, Potassium Carbonate, Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin
Check Twizzlers Chocolate Twists Licorice Chewy Candy, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Chocolate Twists Licorice Chewy Candy, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Twizzlers Chocolate Twists Licorice Chewy Candy, 12 Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


