Is Twizzlers Gummies Orange Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural & artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, MINERAL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX, LIMONENE.

Check Twizzlers Gummies Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Twizzlers Gummies Orange Flavor | Spoonful