Is Twizzlers, Pull 'n' Peel Fruit Punch Licorice Chewy Candy, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glyceryl monostearate
  • glycerin
  • riboflavin

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Potassium Sorbate

Check Twizzlers, Pull 'n' Peel Fruit Punch Licorice Chewy Candy, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twizzlers, Pull 'n' Peel Fruit Punch Licorice Chewy Candy, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go