Is Twizzlers Pulll'n'Peel Rainbow Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Monostearate, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Corn Starch, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf Contains Wheat.
Check Twizzlers Pulll'n'Peel Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Pulll'n'Peel Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
About this product
Candy · Strip


