Is Twizzlers, Strawberry Lemonade Filled Twists Licorice Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glyceryl Monostearate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Salt, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5)
Check Twizzlers, Strawberry Lemonade Filled Twists Licorice Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers, Strawberry Lemonade Filled Twists Licorice Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twizzlers, Strawberry Lemonade Filled Twists Licorice Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


