Is Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Twizzlers, Twists Licorice Flavored Chewy Candy, 16 Oz.
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Strip


