Is Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavor
- glyceryl monostearate
- glycerin
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Twizzlers, Twists Licorice Flavored Chewy Candy, 16 Oz.
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Strip


