Is Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- glyceryl monostearate
- glycerin
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Twizzlers, Twists Licorice Flavored Chewy Candy, 16 Oz.
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Twizzlers Twists Rainbow Wrapped Candy 2 Pounds Triple Twist Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Strip


