Is Two Birds Cereals Date & Coconut Super Seeds Breakfast Topper Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

19% Coconut, 19% Dates, 16% Hemp Hearts, 15% Pumpkin Seeds, 10% Chia Seeds, 10% Flaked Almonds, 9% Peanut Powder, Coconut (Coconut, Preservative; Sulphur Dioxide), Dates (Dates (98%), Rice Flour), Hemp Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Almonds, Peanut Butter Powder (Peanut Flour (85%), Palmyra Jaggery Nectar Powder, Sea Salt), Cinnamon, Salt

Check Two Birds Cereals Date & Coconut Super Seeds Breakfast Topper against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Two Birds Cereals Date & Coconut Super Seeds Breakfast Topper is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingMeal Prep