Is Two-Bite® Brownies 10.5 oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OR CANOLA), EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NON-HYDRATED VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM, CANOLA AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Two-Bite® Brownies 10.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Two-Bite® Brownies 10.5 oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleIGAMeijerYummy

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go