Is TWO-BITE, ORIGINAL COOKIES, GINGER MOLASSES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR (ANNATTO)], MOLASSES, INVERT SUGAR, EGG, SPICES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.
Check TWO-BITE, ORIGINAL COOKIES, GINGER MOLASSES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO-BITE, ORIGINAL COOKIES, GINGER MOLASSES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


