Is Two Bite Pumpkin Muffins, Pumpkin Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- natural and artificial flavor
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, PUMPKIN PUREE, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60), WHEY (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED ORANGE PULP, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES, CARAMEL (COLOR).
Check Two Bite Pumpkin Muffins, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Bite Pumpkin Muffins, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


