Is two farmers hereford bullshot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef extract
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pper, black pepper), salt, onion pon yer pices (paprik flavouring, acid: citric acid, beef extract, antioxidant: rosemary ext
Check two farmers hereford bullshot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open two farmers hereford bullshot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Kirkland Signature Organic Gluten-Free Quinoa From Andean Farmers To Your Table - 2.04kg., 4.5lb
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


