Is two farmers hereford bullshot Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pper, black pepper), salt, onion pon yer pices (paprik flavouring, acid: citric acid, beef extract, antioxidant: rosemary ext
Check two farmers hereford bullshot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open two farmers hereford bullshot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Kirkland Signature Organic Gluten-Free Quinoa From Andean Farmers To Your Table - 2.04kg., 4.5lb
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


