Is Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- cultured grade a ultra-filtered non fat milk
- active yogurt cultures l
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Ultra-Filtered Non Fat Milk, Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Blueberry Puree, Less than 1%: Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Grape Juice Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Leaf Reb M, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus.
Check Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Two Good Blueberry Low Fat Lower Sugar Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


