Is TWO SNOOTY CHEFS, SMOKEY OL' HICKORY BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey granules
honey granules
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICES, HERBS, KOSHER SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR AND HONEY GRANULES.
Check TWO SNOOTY CHEFS, SMOKEY OL' HICKORY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO SNOOTY CHEFS, SMOKEY OL' HICKORY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Sweet Baby Rays No Sugar Hickory Bbq - 18.5 Oz
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Hickory Brown Sugar
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


