Is TWO SPOONS, YAM GELATO, SWEET POTATO & CANDIED PECAN, SWEET POTATO & CANDIED PECAN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MORNING FRESH DAIRY MILK & CREAM, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, CANDIED PECANS (PECANS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, MADHAVA ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, CINNAMON, ALLSPICE, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM
Check TWO SPOONS, YAM GELATO, SWEET POTATO & CANDIED PECAN, SWEET POTATO & CANDIED PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO SPOONS, YAM GELATO, SWEET POTATO & CANDIED PECAN, SWEET POTATO & CANDIED PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


