Is TWO SPOONS, YAM GELATO, SWEET POTATO & CANDIED PECAN, SWEET POTATO & CANDIED PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • morning fresh dairy milk & cream

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MORNING FRESH DAIRY MILK & CREAM, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, CANDIED PECANS (PECANS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, MADHAVA ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, CINNAMON, ALLSPICE, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check TWO SPOONS, YAM GELATO, SWEET POTATO & CANDIED PECAN, SWEET POTATO & CANDIED PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go