Is Ty Ling Garlic & Ginger Vegetable Fried Rice, Garlic & Ginger Vegetable Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (WHITE RICE, WATER), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SUGAR), GARLIC, GINGER, SWEET CORN, PEAS, ONIONS, CARROTS, SESAME OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEEKS, RED PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, LIME AND LEMON CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES.
Check Ty Ling Garlic & Ginger Vegetable Fried Rice, Garlic & Ginger Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ty Ling Garlic & Ginger Vegetable Fried Rice, Garlic & Ginger Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Trader Joe's Vegetable Fried Rice
About this product
Rice · Frozen


