Is Tylenol Acetaminophen Extra Strength Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
- pregelatinized starch
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croscarmellose Sodium, Fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 6, Guar Gum, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide
Check Tylenol Acetaminophen Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Acetaminophen Extra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Unknown · Piece


