Is Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, easy-to-swallow gel capsules with a mild, slightly medicinal flavor; users report minimal aftertaste. Texture is soft, with a liquid interior that releases quickly. Commonly used for short-term relief of headaches, aches, and fever; customer reviews praise fast onset and convenience, with occasional notes about capsule size and texture consistency.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- potassium acetate
- polyvinyl acetate phthalate
- polyethylene glycol
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, easy-to-swallow gel capsules with a mild, slightly medicinal flavor; users report minimal aftertaste. Texture is soft, with a liquid interior that releases quickly. Commonly used for short-term relief of headaches, aches, and fever; customer reviews praise fast onset and convenience, with occasional notes about capsule size and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Capsule), Acetaminophen 325(Pain Reliever/fever Reducer), Inactive , Ascorbyl Palmitate, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Dl-a-tocopherol, Fd&c Red No, 40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Mono-diglycerides, Oleic Acid, Phosphatidylcholines (Soya), Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Acetate Phthalate, Potassium Acetate, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide
Check Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


