Is Tylenol® Caplets 10 Ct. Vial Rack Extra Strength 10 Ct Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Caplet: Acetaminophen (500 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/ Fever Reducer Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Castor Oil (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Corn Starch, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Tylenol® Caplets 10 Ct. Vial Rack Extra Strength 10 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol® Caplets 10 Ct. Vial Rack Extra Strength 10 Ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Tylenol® Caplets 10 Ct. Vial Rack Extra Strength 10 Ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


