Is Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Soft gelcaps offer a smooth, non-gritty texture and minimal aftertaste; consumers commonly report quick onset of relief for headaches, muscle and menstrual cramps, and fever. Reviews often note ease of swallowing, perceived fast action, and convenient packaging; occasional comments mention price or sensitivity to dosage timing and occasional side effects.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- polysorbate 80
- gelatin
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft gelcaps offer a smooth, non-gritty texture and minimal aftertaste; consumers commonly report quick onset of relief for headaches, muscle and menstrual cramps, and fever. Reviews often note ease of swallowing, perceived fast action, and convenient packaging; occasional comments mention price or sensitivity to dosage timing and occasional side effects.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Gelcap), Purpose, Acetaminophen 500, Pain Reliever/fever Reducer, Inactive Benzyl Alcohol, Butylparaben, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, D&c Yellow No, 10, Edetate Calcium Disodium, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Red No, 40, Gelatin, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide, Magnesium Stearate, Methylparaben, Modified Starch, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Red Iron Oxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Iron Oxide
Check Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Equate Extra Strength Acetaminophen Pain Reliever 100 Tablets
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Where to buy
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


